Washtenaw Community College

Search Washtenaw Community College



WCC Foundation WCC Foundation WCC Foundation
Faculty & Staff Navigation
Giving Opportunities
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook
Related links:
With gifts of $10,000 or more, donors may establish an endowment to create a permanent named scholarship.

Ambassador's Circle (minimum $250,000)

Charlotte & Edward Adams

H. Richard Crane Science Lab Grants

Janet Crane Childcare

Margaret F. Crary

Nancy Lee VanSickle Memorial

Remainder Trust - Lester Johns

Richard & Marie Duke

Tim & Laurie Wadhams

Towsley Student Access

Diamond Endowments (minimum of $100,000)

Albert & Margaret Coudron

Del & Nancy Dunbar

Dorothy Buhr Gackstatter Memorial

Florence Crane Memorial

General Scholarship Endowment

Glacier Hills

H. Richard Crane Science

James & Virginia Hendley

Jamie & Cheryl Buhr

Jean G. Chapman

Marion & Lou Trubshaw

Terry Foster

Towsley Student Success

Emerald Endowments (minimum of $75,000)

Ann A. Edwards

Buhr Foundation (J.H. Buhr)

Minnie Pearl Mitchell

Molly Dobson Childcare

Paul Kokkales Accounting


Platinum Endowments (minimum of $50,000)

Angus & Jean Campbell

Carl & Isabelle Brauer

Cleo Martin Memorial Accounting

David D. Baker

Deckard - Brown

Gunder & Marliss Myran

Horace & Agnes Miner

Howard & Norma Weaver

Jerry L. Beard

Loretta McKeown

Martha & Jack Hicks

Mildred Rebstock

Park & Christine Willis Family

Roy & Carol Weber

Seth Bonder Science

Thomas & Deborah McMullen

WCC Business Division

Gold Endowments (minimum of $20,000)

AA Polaris Foundation

AAUW/Margaret Weddell Brandon

Al Krugler Memorial

Albert Galardi

Amherst "Nub" Turner

Andrah Foundation

Angelo & Margaret DiPonio Foundation

Ann Annis

Ann Arbor Rotary Club

Ann R. Meredith

Anthony Procassini

Aron & Gina Myran

Arthur & Janetta Parker Memorial

Arthur Gluckman Memorial

B.C. Dahlmann Memorial

B.T. & G.L. Hopkins

Beacon Investments Co.

Bottum, Boyd & Ljutich Families

Briarwood Pittsfield Kiwanis

Callaghan, Konschuh, Walworth

Candis Stern Day Care

Charles Thomas, Jr. Memorial

Charlotte A. Haatvedt (Calla J. Fette)

Christine Euritt

Clara M. Berg

Construction Technology

Curtiss and Pauline Drouillard Memorial

David & Janet Shier

David & Sherry Gebhardt

David R. Byrd Memorial

Dennis Guastella

Detter Family Foundation Childcare

Don Garrett Memorial

Douglas D. Freeth Business & Banking

Dr. John W. Porter

Effie Jane Bigford

Elisabeth W. Bailey Memorial

Elizabeth Kennedy Childcare

Esther & Stanley Fracker Memorial

Ethel Howard Memorial

Flora Miller Memorial

Fred & Katherine Arnold

Gargi B. French Chemistry

Gonzalo Martin

Granville, Sr. & Mildred Lee Memorial

Gunder Myran -Ypsi Rotary

Gwen Arnold Business

Harold S. Gazan

Harry Towsley MD Memorial

Helen Wenrich

Henry S. Landau

Herrick Foundation

J. Wilner Sundelson Memorial

James Davenport Memorial

Janet McOmber Nursing

Janeth Turner

Jean Johns Childcare

Jesse Michael Joslin

Jim & Juanita Bradley

Jim & Millie Irwin

John & Alice Dobson

John E. Swisher Jr.

Jonathan Hoffman Memorial

Joyce A. Castanier Memorial Nursing

JRP Childcare

Judith & William Davis

Karl D. Bailey

Lena M. & Richard J. Sellers Memorial

Lloyd H. Haas

Loren W. Campbell II Memorial

Martha & Hollis Showalter

McClatchey Family

Michael Kollen Behavioral Science

Milton Miller Memorial

Moosbrugger/Stoll HVAC

Morris J.Lawrence Memorial

Mr. & Mrs. Howard S. Holmes

Nathan Kisken Memorial

Norma J. Sarns

Norma Meyers Accounting

NSK Corporation Inc.

Omer & Elsie Bellfi

O'Rear Family

Pamela J. Horiszny

Pat Dudley Music

Peter & Nancy Wiernik

Peter Lawson

Pfizer

Philip & Beulah Elving

R&B Machine Tool Co.

Ralph Bottorff Math

Ralph Wenrich

Rhea Kish Nursing

Richard N. Sarns

Richard R. Bailey Memorial

Robert E. Meredith Memorial

Ronald Fracker

Rose & Joseph Bellanca

Rosemarie Nagel

Ruth A. & Paul B. Hays

Ruth B. Williams Memorial

Saddle Foundation

Slowins/Lakin Memorial First Person

SRWC Emergency

Ted & Hattie McOmber

Theophil Aprill Vehicular

Thistle I

Thomas Science & Technology

Thrift Shop of Ann Arbor

Vernor & Edith Morris Family

Viola Layer Walden

Washtenaw Contractors Association

WCC Alumni

WCC Culinary Arts & Hospitality

WCC Employees

William & Mary Kinley

William B. Holmes Family

William T. Dobson Business

Women's Council Endowment

Silver Endowments (minimum of $10,000)

Academic & Career Skills

Al & Maxine Solvay

Alvin C. Temme

Anne & Max Shaftel, Dora & David Grossman

Anthony L. Snoddy South Side

Arbor Brewing Company Business & Hospitality

Arthur & Laura Finney

Barbara Tower

Batell Family

Beth Gannon

Bill & Fritz Clemes

Blain/Konschuh

Brian Gunderson Memorial

Bruce Walsh Memorial Technology

Carole E. Holmes

Catherine Steiner RN Memorial

Celestino Cicone Memorial

Charlotte Miettunen Hanson

Chris Lawson

Christine Lord Poetry

Christine Officer Stephens

David C. Meng Memorial

Diane Gates Makielski

Dick & Norma Sarns

Domino's Pizza

Dorothy Jean Snyder

Douglas J. Harris Memorial

Dr. U. A. Mithani Memorial

Dress for Success

Edith M. Croake Faculty Professional Development

Edward W. Frederick

Ellen Mans Kerans

Ellery & Madison

Florence & Peter Hedwall Memorial

Friedman Family

Galen W. Davis Memorial

Gary & Pat Hentz Vocational

General Endowment

George Ralph Snyder

Ginny O. Johansen

Gladys H. Knoll

Harry Pollay

Herman Weber

Humanities/Social Science

Jack & Carmen Miller

James D. Herter

Jean Taylor Nursing

Jernigan Family

Jimmy Markham

John P. Trame

Jon Onye Lockard Art

Joseph & Antonia Galea Memorial

Judith C. Hommel

Karl & Nancy Couyoumjian

Larry & Barbara Whitworth

Learning Disabilities Association

Lela Pitts Educational

Leonard & Kathryn Boddy

Levi & Marie Thompson

Lily Anne Chandler

Lyle Goscenski

Madeline Sophia Chandler

Marcy-Quay Social Justice

Marguerite D. Eaglin

Marie Beauman Memorial

Mary Sadoski

Mona Langguth Walz

National Association of Negro Business & Professional Women

Norman & Debbie Herbert

Office Professional

Oliverio-Boluyt

Patrick J. Silke & James J. Carty Memorial

Paul C. Koch

Phoenix High School

Richard W. Bailey

Rob Cook Memorial Writing Center

Robert Nelson Radiography

Roddy Wares & Allan Newman

Roger & Natalie Palay

Saints Family

Saline Area

Sally Adler Childcare

Sesi Family

Speyer

Stuart & Suzanne White

Stuart Blacklaw Leadership

T. A. Kramer Memorial

Thomas & Deborah McMullen Construction Management

Tim & Kathy Norton

Toni & Benjamin Rodgers

University of Michigan Credit Union

Washtenaw Technical Middle College

WCC Chemistry

WCC Electronics Department

WCC Mathematics Department

WCC Nursing

Wendy Lawson