Washtenaw Community College

Search Washtenaw Community College



WCC Foundation WCC Foundation WCC Foundation
Faculty & Staff Navigation
Giving Opportunities
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook
Related links:
With gifts of $10,000 or more, donors may establish an endowment to create a permanent named scholarship.

Ambassador's Circle (minimum $250,000)
Charlotte & Edward Adams
H. Richard Crane Science
Margaret F Crary
Richard D. & Marie A. Duke
Lester Johns
F.N. McOmber Memorial
Nancy Lee VanSickle Memorial

Diamond Endowments (minimum of $100,000)
Albert & Margaret Coudron
Florence Crane Memorial
Janet Crane Childcare
Del and Nancy Dunbar
Glacier Hills
Robert & Pamela Grosshans
James & Virginia Hendley
Marion & Lou Trubshaw

Platinum Endowments (minimum of $50,000)
David D. Baker
Jerry L. Beard
Deckard – Brown
Buhr Foundation (J.H. Buhr)
Angus & Jean Campbell
Molly Dobson Child Care
Ann A. Edwards Memorial
Martha & Jack Hicks
Paul Kokkales Accounting
Cleo Martin Accounting
Loretta McKeown
Thomas & Deborah McMullen
Horace & Agnes Miner
Minnie Pearl Mitchell
WCC Business Division
Howard & Norma Weaver
Roy & Carol Weber

Gold Endowments (minimum of $20,000)
AA Polaris Foundation
Ann Arbor Rotary Club
Theophil Aprill Vehicular
Blain—Konschuh
AAUW Brandon
Andrah Foundation
Ann Annis
Fred & Katherine Arnold
Gwen Arnold Business
Elisabeth W Bailey
Karl D. Bailey
Richard Bailey Memorial
Batell Family
Beacon Investments Co.
Clara M. Berg
Effie Jane Bigford
Seth Bonder Science
Ralph Bottorff
Bottum, Boyd & Ljutich Families
Jim & Juanita Bradley
David R. Byrd Memorial
Callaghan Konschuh Walworth
Loren W. Campbell II Memorial
Joyce A. Castanier Memorial Nursing
Karl & Nancy Couyoumjian
BC Dahlmann Memorial
James Davenport Memorial
Judith & William Davis
Detter Family Foundation Child Care
William T. Dobson Business
Pat Dudley Music
Philip & Beulah Elving
Christine Euritt
Esther & Stanley Fracker
Ronald Fracker
Douglas D. Freeth Business and Banking
Gargi B. French Chemistry
Albert Galardi
Don Garrett Memorial
Harold S. Gazan
David & Sherry Gebhardt
Arthur Gluckman Memorial
Dennis Guastella
Lloyd H. Haas
Charlotte A. Haatvedt
Ruth A. & Paul B. Hays
Herrick Foundation
Jonathan Hoffman Memorial
Mr. & Mrs. Howard S. Holmes
Wm. B. Holmes Family
BT & GL Hopkins
Ethel Howard Memorial
Jim & Millie Irwin
Jean Johns Child Care
Jesse Michael Joslin
Elizabeth Kennedy Child Care
Kiwanis-Briarwood-Pittsfield
Michael Kollen Behavioral Science
T. A. Kramer Memorial
Al Krugler Memorial
Henry S. Landau
Morris J. Lawrence Memorial
Peter Lawson
Gonzalo Martin
Ted & Hattie McOmber
Aron & Gina Myran
Janet McOmber Nursing
Ann R. Meredith
Robert E. Meredith Memorial
Norma Meyers
Flora Miller Memorial
Milton Miller Memorial
Moosbrugger/Stoll HVAC
Vernor and Edith Morris Family
Gunder Myran – Ypsi Rotary
Rosemarie Nagel
NSK Corporation Inc.
O'Rear Family
Arthur & Janetta Parker Memorial
Pfizer
Dr. John W. Porter
Anthony Procassini
R&B Machine Tool
Saddle Foundation
Norma J. Sarns
Richard N. Sarns
Lena M. and Richard J. Sellers Memorial
David & Janet
Martha & Hollis Showalter
Candis Stern WCC Day Care
Wilner J. Sundelson Memorial
John E. Swisher Jr.
Thistle I
Charles Thomas Memorial
Thomas Science & Technology
Thrift Shop of Ann Arbor
Harry Towsley, MD Memorial
Amherst “Nub" Turner”
Janeth Turner
Viola Layer Walden
Washtenaw Contractors Association
WCC Alumni
WCC Culinary Arts & Hospitality
WCC Employees
Helen Wenrich
Ralph Wenrich
Peter & Nancy Wiernik
William & Mary Kinley
Ruth B. Williams Memorial
Women's Council

Silver Endowments (minimum of $10,000)
Sally Adler Child Care
Arbor Brewing Company Business & Hospitality
Richard W. Bailey
Marie Beauman Memorial
Leonard & Kathryn Boddy
Madeline Sophia Chandler
Cicone Celestino Memorial
Bill & Fritz Clemes
Rob Cook Memorial
Edith M. Croake
Cross-Cultural Experience
Galen W. Davis Memorial
John & Alice Dobson
Domino's Pizza
Dr. U. A. Mithani Memorial
Marguerite D. Eaglin
Family Literacy Academic Skills
Arthur & Laura Finney
Edward W. Frederick
Joseph & Antonia Galea Memorial
General Scholarship Fund
Lyle Goscenski
Brian Gunderson Memorial
Douglas Harris Memorial
James D. Herter
Carole E. Holmes
Jerry & Carey Jernigan
Ginny O. Johansen
Ellen Mans Kerans
Rhea Kish Nursing program
Nathan Kisken Memorial
Gladys H. Knoll
Chris Lawson
Wendy Lawson
Learning Disabilities Association
Lela Pitts Educational Program
Jon Onye Lockard
Christine Lord Poetry
Diane Gates Makielski
Marcy-Quay Social Justice
McDonald Family
Thomas & Deborah McMullen, Construction Management
David C. Meng Memorial
Charlotte Miettunen Hanson
Jack & Carmen Miller
National Association of Negro Business and Professional Women's Club, Inc. Ann Arbor
Office Professional
Oliverio Boluyt
Roger & Natalie Palay
Patrick J. Silke and James J. Carty Memorial
Phoenix High School
Robert Nelson Radiography
Roddy Wares & Allan Newman
Toni Rodgers
Mary Sadoski
Saints Family
Saline Area
Dick & Norma Sarns
Michael Anthony Schork & Family
Slowins & Lakin Memorial
Anthony L. Snoddy South Side
Dorothy Jean Snyder
George Ralph Snyder
Christine Officer Stephens
Levi & Marie Thompson
Barbara Tower
University of Michigan Credit Union
Bruce Walsh Technology Memorial
Mona Langguth Walz
Washtenaw Technical Middle College
WCC Chemistry
WCC Electronics Department
Stuart & Suzanne White
Larry & Barbara Whitworth